09 10

Thursday, April 24, 2014

See ya

Well folks, I leave tomorrow for MO. :)

My suitcase, (which is HUGE), is almost packed, I just have to finish up a bit of laundry, then I'll be done. I told Cait I'd bring her the bowed psaltery, and I'm kinda regretting that. ;) I prefer to just have my camera bag to hold my snacks, iPod, etc., with a small carry-on, but this time we decided to ditch the carry-on in favor of a checked bag. Oh, the things I'll do for family...

Anyway,  just thought I'd say bye, and if I don't come back, it was nice knowing y'all. ;)

Just kidding. I'll be back.

I know y'all would miss me. :)


  1. Hope you have a great time, Emily! I will miss you while you're gone! Oh and tell Caity hi. :)

  2. I'll be praying for you to have a safe trip Emily. May Godgive you wisdom, and peace as you travel. And we'll look forward to seeing you soon:) nice pictures BTW:)

  3. Have a safe and fun trip!! Enjoy!!!

  4. Hey, so glad you came! It was great to meet you. I love these shots, especially the one on top and #3. Thanks for sharing your blog with me.

  5. YAY! It's Janie! I enjoyed meeting you too! You're welcome. :) I love new blog readers. Thanks for commenting!